Privacy

1. Controller
Prappers Media is a trade name of Prappers B.V. Privacy sensitive data (“personal data” or “data”) are processed via our services. By processing we mean any use made of your personal data, such as storing, altering, transmitting or deleting all or part of those data. We process personal data, for instance, because you use our websites or apps or because you participate in one of our productions as a contestant or audience member. The controller is Prappers B.V., a private limited liability company, having its registered office at Kerkstraat 310,1017HC, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
2. Grounds for processing
We process data because that is necessary to perform an agreement, for instance because the processing is necessary to provide our services.
3. Cookies
We use cookies and similar techniques (“cookies”) on our websites and apps.
4. Retaining of data
We aim to retain personal data only as long as necessary.
5. Data security
We make every effort to optimally secure the personal data. We do so by taking state-of-the-art organisational and technical security measures aimed at preventing unauthorised access to the data and alteration, disclosure or loss of the data.
If we engage “processors”, we obligate them to handle your data in accordance with our instructions and our security and other standards.
6. Your rights as a data subject
You have the right to inspect, rectify, erase or transmit your personal data. You also have the right to limit or to object to the processing. Finally, please note that you may file a complaint with the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch Data Protection Authority).
You may send us a request to exercise your rights at any time. You may do so by sending an email to privacy@prappers.com. Please specify in your request, insofar as possible, to which personal data your request relates and which right you wish to exercise, and provide evidence to demonstrate that you are the owner of those

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy